341 Klein Ave Vallejo, CA 94592
Mare Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,873 - $778,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Klein Ave, Vallejo, CA 94592 and is currently estimated at $726,468, approximately $324 per square foot. 341 Klein Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mare Island Health And Fitness Academy, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Owens Robert A and Owens Kathleen A
Bought by
Mcbroom Jemaine and Dizon Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,900
Outstanding Balance
$364,957
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$361,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Owens Robert A and Owens Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$473,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbroom Jemaine | $611,000 | North American Title Co | |