341 Lagoon Cir Unit 1 Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $490,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Lagoon Cir Unit 1, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $438,842, approximately $426 per square foot. 341 Lagoon Cir Unit 1 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Mapanao Mariano
Bought by
Mapanao Mariano E and The Mariano E Mapanao Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Mapanao Alisa P
Bought by
Mapanao Mariano
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Huynh Theresa
Bought by
Chang Charles C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Chang Charles C and Huynh Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Morata Rodolfo H
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Mccarry Brian C and Mccarry Sheri M
Bought by
Morata Rodolfo H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,505
Interest Rate
9.09%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mapanao Mariano E | -- | None Available | |
| Mapanao Mariano | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mapanao Mariano | $175,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chang Charles C | $120,000 | -- | |
| Chang Charles C | $240,000 | -- | |
| Va | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $115,285 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Morata Rodolfo H | $133,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chang Charles C | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morata Rodolfo H | $137,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,308 | $225,877 | $80,667 | $145,210 |
| 2024 | $4,164 | $221,449 | $79,086 | $142,363 |
| 2023 | $4,101 | $217,108 | $77,536 | $139,572 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $212,852 | $76,016 | $136,836 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $208,679 | $74,526 | $134,153 |
| 2019 | $3,862 | $202,491 | $72,316 | $130,175 |
| 2018 | $3,764 | $198,522 | $70,899 | $127,623 |
| 2017 | $3,715 | $194,630 | $69,509 | $125,121 |
| 2016 | $3,524 | $190,815 | $68,147 | $122,668 |
| 2015 | $3,527 | $187,950 | $67,124 | $120,826 |
| 2014 | $3,539 | $184,270 | $65,810 | $118,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map