341 Main St Pismo Beach, CA 93449
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Main St, Pismo Beach, CA 93449. 341 Main St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Judkins Middle School, Arroyo Grande High School, and Dandy Lion Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,504 | $1,388,030 | $1,092,420 | $295,610 |
| 2024 | $14,333 | $1,351,500 | $1,071,000 | $280,500 |
| 2023 | $14,333 | $1,325,000 | $1,050,000 | $275,000 |
| 2022 | $914 | $64,022 | $18,231 | $45,791 |
| 2021 | $906 | $62,768 | $17,874 | $44,894 |
| 2020 | $893 | $62,125 | $17,691 | $44,434 |
| 2019 | $884 | $60,908 | $17,345 | $43,563 |
| 2018 | $871 | $59,714 | $17,005 | $42,709 |
| 2017 | $854 | $58,544 | $16,672 | $41,872 |
| 2016 | $812 | $57,397 | $16,346 | $41,051 |
| 2015 | $801 | $56,536 | $16,101 | $40,435 |
| 2014 | $785 | $55,429 | $15,786 | $39,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map