Seller's Agent in 2017
Paul Kleinhenz
Fathom Realty
(440) 570-6152
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $174,000
Good Solid Cape Cod house with a newer looking kitchen and an eat-in area off the large family room. The kitchen has newer looking cabinets, oven, micro hood and dishwasher. The large family room over looking the back yard has a wood burner in it for those cold winter nights. A large living room and dining room along with 2 bedrooms finish off the first floor. The second floor has a large 3rd bedroom. The property is eligible under the Freddie Mac First Look Initiative until 01/25/2017. The seller is willing to give up to $500 toward an Owner Occupied buyers choice of home warranty.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Shalonda L | -- | Allodial Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Zelenka Elizabeth J | $85,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malone Shalonda L | $58,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Zelenka Elizabeth J | $83,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | Sold | $60,000 | -7.6% | $46 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2017 01/05/17 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,113 | $43,593 | $9,072 | $34,521 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $31,227 | $9,783 | $21,445 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $31,227 | $9,783 | $21,445 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $31,227 | $9,783 | $21,445 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $26,070 | $8,170 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $26,070 | $8,170 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $26,070 | $8,170 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $24,600 | $8,620 | $15,980 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $24,600 | $8,620 | $15,980 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $24,600 | $8,620 | $15,980 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $25,890 | $9,070 | $16,820 |
| 2013 | $1,488 | $25,890 | $9,070 | $16,820 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Paul Kleinhenz
Fathom Realty
(440) 570-6152
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kimberley Guelker
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty
(440) 346-0915
68 in this area
295 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3868393
APN: 06-24-026-114-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.