341 Redondo Ave Long Beach, CA 90814
Bluff Heights NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,010/month
Highlights
- Golf Course Community
- Property is near public transit
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Woodrow Wilson High School Rated A
- No HOA
- Park
About This Home
Triplex in Belmont Heights. Vibrant Redondo Avenue frontage. Live/work allowed under zoning. Duplex in the front, free standing cottage in the back above a two car garage with lots of parking, extra storage/laundry room. Well maintained with pride of ownership. Recent paint, roof, and cement driveway. Low maintenance, tenants pay all utilities. One unit currently available for owner/operator. Seller will guarantee lease income for three months. Total actual gross income of $7000 from all three units. Low maintenance, low expenses, tenants pay all utilities, and they take care of monthly landscaping. One unit is rented to a hair salon with almost 2 years left on the lease with interest in extending for 5 years. Back building is a large one bedroom apartment on a month to month basis which includes the two car garage and storage/laundry room. Possible garage conversion to an ADU utilizing the two car garage and laundry facility. Seller has owned and managed the property for 40 years.
Listing Agent
DAUM COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE Brokerage Email: chuck.brill@daumcommercial.com License #00974881 Listed on: 03/29/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1923
Lot Details
- 4,001 Sq Ft Lot
- 1 Common Wall
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Property Attached
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 2,193 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Gas Fireplace
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Floor Furnace
- Natural Gas Connected
Additional Features
- Exterior Lighting
- Property is near public transit
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 3 / 7
- Tax Tract Number 5771
- Assessor Parcel Number 7257019004
- $672 per year additional tax assessments
- Seller Considering Concessions
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- 2 Buildings
- 3 Units
- Belmont Heights Subdivision
Recreation
- Golf Course Community
- Park
- Dog Park
- Water Sports
Building Details
- 3 Leased Units
- 2 Separate Electric Meters
- 3 Separate Gas Meters
- 1 Separate Water Meter
- Insurance Expense $4,800
- Operating Expense $17,000
- Gross Income $84,000
- Net Operating Income $67,000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,316 | $523,531 | $313,374 | $210,157 |
| 2024 | $6,975 | $513,267 | $307,230 | $206,037 |
| 2023 | $6,855 | $503,204 | $301,206 | $201,998 |
| 2022 | $6,441 | $493,338 | $295,300 | $198,038 |
| 2021 | $6,304 | $483,665 | $289,510 | $194,155 |
| 2020 | $6,287 | $478,707 | $286,542 | $192,165 |
| 2019 | $6,214 | $469,322 | $280,924 | $188,398 |
| 2018 | $6,031 | $460,120 | $275,416 | $184,704 |
| 2016 | $5,548 | $442,255 | $264,722 | $177,533 |
| 2015 | $5,330 | $435,613 | $260,746 | $174,867 |
| 2014 | $5,303 | $427,081 | $255,639 | $171,442 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | 0.0% | $547 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Off Market | $2,350 | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | For Rent | $2,350 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IN26067467
APN: 7257-019-004
- 308 Coronado Ave
- 420 Redondo Ave
- 315 N Winnipeg Place Unit I
- 3600 E 4th St Unit 203
- 3042 E 3rd St Unit 2
- 444 Obispo Ave Unit 3
- 3020 E 3rd St
- 247 Redondo Ave
- 3011 E 4th St
- 246 Newport Ave
- 360 Gladys Ave Unit 1
- 605 Redondo Ave Unit 206
- 605 Redondo Ave Unit 304
- 2930 E 3rd St
- 236 Redondo Ave
- 361 Gladys Ave
- 2805 E 3rd St Unit 20
- 359 Termino Ave
- 3529 E Broadway Unit 2
- 219 Redondo Ave
- 355 Coronado Ave
- 420 Redondo Ave Unit 103
- 338 Orizaba Ave Unit 2
- 3027 E 3rd St Unit 3
- 3020 E 3rd St Unit 15
- 3020 E 3rd St Unit 14
- 3020 E 3rd St Unit 16
- 234 Newport Ave
- 627 Coronado Ave Unit 627