341 S Unit Ave Vergas, MN 56587
Estimated Value: $350,539 - $447,000
4
Beds
8
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 S Unit Ave, Vergas, MN 56587 and is currently estimated at $398,770, approximately $296 per square foot. 341 S Unit Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Frazee Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $357,600 | $15,300 | $342,300 |
| 2024 | $3,334 | $312,300 | $15,300 | $297,000 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $275,500 | $15,300 | $260,200 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $347,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $275,500 | $15,300 | $260,200 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $228,100 | $13,800 | $214,300 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $209,300 | $11,700 | $197,600 |
| 2018 | $3,460 | $209,300 | $11,700 | $197,600 |
| 2017 | $3,538 | $198,400 | $9,500 | $188,900 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $189,100 | $9,500 | $179,600 |
| 2015 | $3,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,500 | $9,500 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map