341 South Rd High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point Neighborhood
Studio
4
Baths
32,574
Sq Ft
3.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 341 South Rd, High Point, NC 27262. 341 South Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Bought by
Miller Kay K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kay K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,642 | $1,207,700 | $102,100 | $1,105,600 |
| 2024 | $16,642 | $1,207,700 | $102,100 | $1,105,600 |
| 2023 | $16,642 | $1,207,700 | $102,100 | $1,105,600 |
| 2022 | $16,280 | $1,207,700 | $102,100 | $1,105,600 |
| 2021 | $12,154 | $882,000 | $102,100 | $779,900 |
| 2020 | $12,154 | $882,000 | $102,100 | $779,900 |
| 2019 | $12,154 | $882,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,093 | $882,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,154 | $882,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,405 | $955,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,477 | $955,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,706 | $955,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map