Estimated Value: $996,000 - $1,557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$910/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 South Rd, Rye, NH 03870 and is currently estimated at $1,320,174, approximately $910 per square foot. 341 South Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Rye Elementary School, Rye Junior High School, and Rye Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Barbara J Mcelroy Ret
Bought by
Mcelroy David P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelroy David P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,281 | $989,400 | $748,900 | $240,500 |
| 2024 | $8,568 | $989,400 | $748,900 | $240,500 |
| 2023 | $7,945 | $989,400 | $748,900 | $240,500 |
| 2022 | $6,906 | $989,400 | $748,900 | $240,500 |
| 2021 | $4,871 | $476,600 | $321,700 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $6,179 | $476,600 | $321,700 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $4,871 | $476,600 | $321,700 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $5,375 | $476,600 | $321,700 | $154,900 |
| 2017 | $5,582 | $476,600 | $321,700 | $154,900 |
| 2016 | $4,129 | $386,600 | $234,200 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | $4,041 | $370,700 | $234,200 | $136,500 |
| 2013 | $4,061 | $370,200 | $236,300 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map