Estimated Value: $515,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Spry Island Rd, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $533,008, approximately $222 per square foot. 341 Spry Island Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Joppatowne Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Baltimore Home Alliance Llc
Bought by
Wild Bruce and Wild Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Bellamy Lewis L
Bought by
Baltimore Home Alliance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Bellamy Lewis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Joppa East Limited Partnership
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wild Bruce | $319,877 | -- | |
| Baltimore Home Alliance Llc | $187,000 | -- | |
| Bellamy Lewis L | $244,375 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $505,390 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baltimore Home Alliance Llc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,142 | $402,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,142 | $380,000 | $98,300 | $281,700 |
| 2023 | $3,979 | $365,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $350,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $335,200 | $98,300 | $236,900 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $326,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,676 | $318,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $310,200 | $91,300 | $218,900 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $310,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $301,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $296,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,957 | $296,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map