Estimated Value: $196,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 W Arthur Dr, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $207,140, approximately $123 per square foot. 341 W Arthur Dr is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Lewis Nadene R
Bought by
Lawson Trevor J and Lawson Mahryha M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Lewis Harry M and Lewis Nadene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Trevor J | $137,500 | None Available | |
| Lewis Harry M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $56,840 | $6,370 | $50,470 |
| 2024 | $2,537 | $56,840 | $6,370 | $50,470 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $45,120 | $6,930 | $38,190 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $45,120 | $6,930 | $38,190 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $45,120 | $6,930 | $38,190 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $37,910 | $5,810 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $38,050 | $5,810 | $32,240 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $38,050 | $5,810 | $32,240 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $36,890 | $5,810 | $31,080 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $36,890 | $5,810 | $31,080 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $36,890 | $5,810 | $31,080 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $36,890 | $5,810 | $31,080 |
| 2013 | $1,423 | $36,890 | $5,810 | $31,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map