3410 230th St Winsted, MN 55395
Estimated Value: $284,900 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 230th St, Winsted, MN 55395 and is currently estimated at $319,225, approximately $237 per square foot. 3410 230th St is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Winsted Elementary School, Humphrey Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Guennigsman Karen
Bought by
Morales Abraham and Morales Molly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Abraham | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $276,600 | $95,400 | $181,200 |
| 2024 | $2,378 | $267,900 | $86,700 | $181,200 |
| 2023 | $2,488 | $267,900 | $86,700 | $181,200 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $265,500 | $86,700 | $178,800 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $191,800 | $60,500 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $185,500 | $60,500 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $176,900 | $55,000 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map