3410 Dunran Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Saint Helena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,211 - $184,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 Dunran Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $165,053, approximately $184 per square foot. 3410 Dunran Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Shirley Joseph F
Bought by
Elko Nicholas A and Cote Dominic L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,535
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$97,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Shirley Joseph F
Bought by
Elko Nicholas A and Cote Dominic L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,535
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$97,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Shirley Joseph F
Bought by
Shirley Joseph F and Shirley Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elko Nicholas A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Elko Nicholas A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Shirley Joseph F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elko Nicholas A | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Elko Nicholas A | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $125,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,927 | $114,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $929 | $103,700 | $32,000 | $71,700 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $101,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $99,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $97,600 | $32,000 | $65,600 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $94,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $91,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map