3410 E 56th Place Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,413 - $321,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 E 56th Place, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $296,603, approximately $170 per square foot. 3410 E 56th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Carnegie Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $20,833 | $3,104 | $17,729 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $19,842 | $3,449 | $16,393 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $18,897 | $2,905 | $15,992 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $17,997 | $4,184 | $13,813 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $17,140 | $3,985 | $13,155 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $16,324 | $3,795 | $12,529 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $16,324 | $3,795 | $12,529 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $16,324 | $3,795 | $12,529 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $16,324 | $3,795 | $12,529 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $16,324 | $3,795 | $12,529 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $16,324 | $3,795 | $12,529 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $16,324 | $3,795 | $12,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map