3422 E 56th Place Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3422 E 56th Place, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $360,535, approximately $145 per square foot. 3422 E 56th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Carnegie Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Dexter Russell P and Dexter Betty J
Bought by
Cowart Robert and Cowart Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$114,150
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$246,385
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowart Robert | $165,000 | Apex Title & Closing Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowart Robert | $162,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $23,417 | $2,665 | $20,752 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $22,706 | $3,099 | $19,607 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $23,016 | $2,856 | $20,160 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $21,346 | $3,423 | $17,923 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $20,694 | $3,318 | $17,376 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $20,062 | $3,217 | $16,845 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $19,449 | $3,798 | $15,651 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $19,449 | $3,798 | $15,651 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $20,449 | $3,993 | $16,456 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $20,449 | $3,993 | $16,456 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $20,449 | $3,993 | $16,456 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $20,449 | $3,993 | $16,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map