3410 E 87th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,719 - $445,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,130
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 E 87th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $407,930, approximately $130 per square foot. 3410 E 87th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Le Ri and Le Thao
Bought by
Ri Le And Thao Thi Le Joint Living Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Le Ri and Le Thao
Bought by
Le Ri and Le Thao
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ri Le And Thao Thi Le Joint Living Revocable | -- | -- | |
| Le Ri | -- | Commercial Title & Escrow Se |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,316 | $30,528 | $3,867 | $26,661 |
| 2024 | $4,064 | $30,528 | $3,862 | $26,666 |
| 2023 | $4,064 | $31,528 | $4,333 | $27,195 |
| 2022 | $4,065 | $29,609 | $5,293 | $24,316 |
| 2021 | $3,997 | $28,718 | $5,134 | $23,584 |
| 2020 | $3,913 | $28,718 | $5,134 | $23,584 |
| 2019 | $4,046 | $28,718 | $5,134 | $23,584 |
| 2018 | $3,964 | $28,152 | $5,033 | $23,119 |
| 2017 | $3,753 | $28,303 | $5,060 | $23,243 |
| 2016 | $3,768 | $28,303 | $5,060 | $23,243 |
| 2015 | $3,839 | $28,303 | $5,060 | $23,243 |
| 2014 | $3,829 | $28,303 | $5,060 | $23,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map