Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Gerhart
VOGEL REAL ESTATE
(317) 523-9570
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $359,000
Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom Big Monon home with a view. The home includes 776 square feet of open living space and tons of recent updates, new flooring in the bathroom and kitchen in 2019, new windows and roof 5 years ago and new water heater, shower, toilet and well pump in 2014. This property has it all, including a large yard for outdoor activities, permanent steel boat lift and pier with a new deck on top, approximately 50 feet of level water frontage, and a large deck off the home perfect for entertaining that connects to a bonus cabin/shed with an additional 240 square feet perfect for guests! There is also a small shed on the property near the water, great for storage and water toys. This diamond of a property will go fast so make your appointment today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iatomasi Michael F | $263,000 | Columbia Title Inc | |
| Kendall William Chrisovergis T | $208,000 | Simplifile Lc E-Recording |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kendall William Chrisovergis T | $176,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | Sold | $208,000 | 0.0% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2020 08/12/20 | Price Changed | $208,000 | -3.2% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2020 07/09/20 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.1% | $277 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2020 05/04/20 | Price Changed | $219,500 | +7.3% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2020 04/25/20 | For Sale | $204,500 | -- | $264 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $262,600 | $120,200 | $142,400 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $247,200 | $120,200 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $984 | $226,200 | $120,200 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $952 | $189,800 | $120,200 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $182,700 | $120,200 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $134,100 | $79,800 | $54,300 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $129,100 | $74,100 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $125,700 | $74,100 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $125,300 | $74,100 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $112,000 | $74,100 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $103,500 | $68,400 | $35,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Gerhart
VOGEL REAL ESTATE
(317) 523-9570
66 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lawrence Moser
Twin Lakes Real Estate, Inc
(574) 808-8111
49 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202014433
APN: 91-83-31-000-035.600-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.