3410 Londonleaf Ln Laurel, MD 20724
Maryland City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 Londonleaf Ln, Laurel, MD 20724 and is currently estimated at $375,738, approximately $344 per square foot. 3410 Londonleaf Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Brock Bridge Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Petrick David J
Bought by
Avery Cherrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,920
Outstanding Balance
$133,967
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Spannare Clifford H
Bought by
Petrick David J and Laukhuff Gina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Miller & Smith Inc
Bought by
Spannare Clifford H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,800
Interest Rate
8.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avery Cherrie L | $259,900 | -- | |
| Petrick David J | $205,000 | -- | |
| Spannare Clifford H | $143,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avery Cherrie L | $207,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Spannare Clifford H | $143,800 | |
| Closed | Petrick David J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $325,000 | $180,000 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $3,257 | $302,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $279,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $257,100 | $130,000 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $246,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $240,500 | $130,000 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $231,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $223,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map