3410 Mckently St Reading, PA 19605
Estimated Value: $259,638 - $288,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 Mckently St, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $270,160, approximately $236 per square foot. 3410 Mckently St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Schweitzer Chester I
Bought by
Lemus Martin Zavala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,060
Outstanding Balance
$95,902
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,258
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemus Martin Zavala | $146,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemus Martin Zavala | $144,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $85,900 | $33,600 | $52,300 |
| 2024 | $4,230 | $85,900 | $33,600 | $52,300 |
| 2023 | $4,010 | $85,900 | $33,600 | $52,300 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $85,900 | $33,600 | $52,300 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $85,900 | $33,600 | $52,300 |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $85,900 | $33,600 | $52,300 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $85,900 | $33,600 | $52,300 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $85,900 | $33,600 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $3,606 | $85,900 | $33,600 | $52,300 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $85,900 | $33,600 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $85,900 | $33,600 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $85,900 | $33,600 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map