P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Kohlman
The Cutting Edge
(719) 494-9144
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $362,817 - $579,000
Welcome home to your charming 3-bed, 1.5-bath mid-century modern gem WITH IN-GROUND POOL in the heart of the prestigious Pueblo Country Club!
Step inside & experience the warm ambiance of neutral walls & charming wood floors. The spacious living rm looks out over the nearly 1/2 acre lot & the large awning windows let in tons of natural light. A stunning, 3-sided wood burning fireplace elegantly separates the living areas. The family rm is perfect for hanging out & walks out to the covered patio. The newly renovated half bath is perfect for guest use. The dining room has a built in cabinet w/ pass through. The kitchen was recently renovated w/ gorgeous wood cabinetry, pantry, granite counters & newer appliances. The primary bedroom is spacious & the secondary bedroom could also be a fantastic home office. Both bedrooms share a newly renovated full bath. Downstairs, you'll find the non-conforming 3rd bedroom & large storage/laundry room. (There's room to add a bathroom too.)
One of the highlights is the inviting outdoor space. Step outside to the covered patio - perfect for sipping your morning coffee or enjoying a relaxing evening w/ a glass of wine (it has ceiling lights). Or sit around a firepit on the uncovered patio. Lounge poolside, soaking up the Colorado sunshine & take refreshing dips in summer - diving board included! In addition, while the hot tub is not included, there is space ready for you to place one! The shed could become a hang out/pub!
The back lawn is huge - w/ peach, apple, pear trees & garden areas w/ drip irrigation.
The garage has built in cabinetry/shelving/workbench & walks out to the side yard w/ concrete slab, perfect for boat or rv storage!
Within the last year, the home had new interior paint, new carpeting, new curtains, new furnace (Oct), new sewer line & main water lines to the street. It has an attic fan & the large A/C was just serviced. It's also wired for a future whole home back-up generator! Close to everything!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Cutting Edge Brokerage Phone: 719-999-5067 Listed on: 11/07/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaffert Jenna | $390,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Rouch Roger W | $340,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaffert Jenna | $382,936 | |
| Previous Owner | Rouch Roger W | $255,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | $395,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Sale | $394,900 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Price Changed | $394,900 | -1.3% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -1.0% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | Price Changed | $404,000 | -1.5% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | For Sale | $410,000 | +20.6% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Sold | $340,000 | 0.0% | $274 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2023 09/02/23 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $274 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $19,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $18,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $20,990 | $1,680 | $19,310 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $17,290 | $1,740 | $15,550 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $17,787 | $1,790 | $15,997 |
| 2020 | $674 | $17,790 | $1,790 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $674 | $13,119 | $1,430 | $11,689 |
| 2018 | $560 | $12,116 | $1,440 | $10,676 |
| 2017 | $566 | $12,116 | $1,440 | $10,676 |
| 2016 | $553 | $12,006 | $1,592 | $10,414 |
| 2015 | $275 | $12,006 | $1,592 | $10,414 |
| 2014 | $566 | $12,314 | $1,592 | $10,722 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Kohlman
The Cutting Edge
(719) 494-9144
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non Member
G
Seller's Agent in 2023
Gaynell Pritts
RE/MAX
(719) 334-1781
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Outside Sales Agent Outside Sales Agent
Outside Sales Office
Source: elevateMLS
MLS Number: 6577198
APN: 0-5-14-4-10-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.