NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $196,000 - $241,165

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,571 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2020

Last sale price $130,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,357 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Brick Veneer
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2020

Showings start Wednesday March 4th. Welcome to 3410 Pinecroft Drive in the Heather Ridge neighborhood. This home has only had one owner. Although this home needs of TLC, the Seller has done the major updates to the HVAC, windows and roof. The replacement windows give this home so much natural light. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. hardwood floors throughout and tile in the basement. A spacious eat-in kitchen with a large family room. The upstairs has three bedrooms and full bath. The lower level has an additional family room, office or large closet with half bath and laundry room. Large backyard and front yard with beautiful mature trees. Detached two car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Jones

EXP Realty LLC Listed on: 03/02/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Dolly Rivero

Elite KY Homes, LLC License #241519

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 9,148

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • Basement
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Woodland Manor Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0032 / 0940
  • Assessor Parcel Number 094000320000
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Stories: 3
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: WOODLAND MANOR
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1004.0

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 567.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other
  • Other Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Dining Area: Yes
  • Basement Finished: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.21
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094000320000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1965

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0940
  • Tax Lot: 0032

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2020
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.08%
Current Estimated Value
$222,161

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,161
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.37%
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$86,329
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,712

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vasquez Diego Garcia $130,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vasquez Diego Garcia $97,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2020 04/29/20 Sold $130,000 +0.1% $83 / Sq Ft
03/20/2020 03/20/20 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2020 03/02/20 For Sale $129,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,058 $185,220 $13,500 $171,720
2024 $1,476 $130,000 $10,500 $119,500
2023 $1,518 $130,000 $10,500 $119,500
2022 $1,524 $130,000 $10,500 $119,500
2021 $1,613 $130,000 $10,500 $119,500
2020 $807 $107,830 $21,000 $86,830
2019 $743 $107,830 $21,000 $86,830
2018 $752 $107,830 $21,000 $86,830
2017 $737 $107,830 $21,000 $86,830
2013 $948 $94,810 $18,000 $76,810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1554150

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 094000320000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.