$480,000
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,949/month

Total Views 13,913
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,569 Sq Ft
$187 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Picture yourself living in this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath home in a gated community near shopping, dining, and quick access to the 202 & I-17. Filled with natural light, this spacious layout features a split floor plan, loft, and a downstairs bedroom with full bath--ideal for guests. The upgraded kitchen shines with granite countertops, dark cabinetry, gas stove, and a large island, opening seamlessly to the dining and family room for easy entertaining. Upstairs, enjoy a large primary suite with dual sinks, separate tub, walk-in shower, and walk-in closet. The finished backyard offers turf, pavers, and a covered patio. 2-car garage. One-owner home in excellent condition--don't miss it!

Listing Agent

Vanity Cruz

eXp Realty License #SA697571000 Listed on: 10/10/2025

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,742

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf

HOA Fees

  • $160 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,569 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Phoenix #1 Iacademy Elementary And Middle School
  • Cesar Chavez High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Property is near bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 105-98-449

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Llc Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Lennar
  • 35Th Avenue And Southern Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,742

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$160 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 35TH AVE AND SOUTHERN
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: Y
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 160.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: 35TH AVENUE AND SOUTHERN
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 186.84
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2569.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Natural Gas, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Upstairs Laundry
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Near Bus Stop, Playground
  • Association Fee: 160.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Southern Vistas
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 50.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 320.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 320.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 320.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Reserve contribution
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM LLC

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Phoenix #1 iAcademy
  • High School: Cesar Chavez High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Phoenix #1 iAcademy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000.0
  • Parcel #: 105-98-449

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Lennar

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2742.0
  • Tax Book Number: 105.0
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Map Number: 98.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,874 $21,263 -- --
2024 $2,715 $20,250 -- --
2023 $2,715 $36,250 $7,250 $29,000
2022 $2,659 $26,960 $5,390 $21,570
2021 $2,742 $26,060 $5,210 $20,850
2020 $2,708 $23,800 $4,760 $19,040
2019 $120 $1,080 $1,080 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $480,000 -2.0% $187 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $490,000 0.0% $191 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Off Market $490,000 -- --
10/10/2025 10/10/25 For Sale $490,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $317,990 Calatlantic Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $312,230 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6930351

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 105-98-449

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.