3411 Beech Grove Rd Memphis, TN 38118
Oakhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $164,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3411 Beech Grove Rd, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $143,027, approximately $138 per square foot. 3411 Beech Grove Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Oakhaven Elementary School, Oakhaven Middle School, and Oakhaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Digital Four Llc
Bought by
Denis Mark David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$112,393
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$30,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Mid South Homebuyers Llc
Bought by
Digital Four Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Crum Jerry and Redditt Madie
Bought by
Mid South Homebuyers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Conway Evelyn
Bought by
Crum Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Rancher William
Bought by
Crum Jerry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denis Mark David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Digital Four Llc | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mid South Homebuyers Llc | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crum Jerry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crum Jerry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denis Mark David | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $20,225 | $3,325 | $16,900 |
| 2024 | $424 | $12,500 | $2,650 | $9,850 |
| 2023 | $761 | $12,500 | $2,650 | $9,850 |
| 2022 | $761 | $12,500 | $2,650 | $9,850 |
| 2021 | $770 | $12,500 | $2,650 | $9,850 |
| 2020 | $757 | $10,450 | $2,650 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $757 | $10,450 | $2,650 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $757 | $10,450 | $2,650 | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $430 | $10,450 | $2,650 | $7,800 |
| 2016 | $474 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $474 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map