3411 Citrus St Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $681,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3411 Citrus St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $667,708, approximately $579 per square foot. 3411 Citrus St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Colorado Carlos O and Colorado Ernestina
Bought by
Colorado Carlos O and Colorado Ernestina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado Carlos O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $324,490 | $129,793 | $194,697 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $318,128 | $127,248 | $190,880 |
| 2023 | $4,371 | $311,891 | $124,753 | $187,138 |
| 2022 | $4,240 | $305,776 | $122,307 | $183,469 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $299,781 | $119,909 | $179,872 |
| 2020 | $4,146 | $296,710 | $118,681 | $178,029 |
| 2019 | $4,059 | $290,893 | $116,354 | $174,539 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $285,190 | $114,073 | $171,117 |
| 2017 | $3,847 | $279,599 | $111,837 | $167,762 |
| 2016 | $3,769 | $274,118 | $109,645 | $164,473 |
| 2015 | $3,693 | $270,002 | $107,999 | $162,003 |
| 2014 | $3,582 | $264,716 | $105,885 | $158,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map