$375,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,433/month

Total Views 4,677
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,208 Sq Ft
$170 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 170,755 Sq Ft lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Workshop

About This Home

A rare find this close to the city—nearly 4 acres of privacy, space, and updates, all just minutes from the Country Club Plaza. Tucked away and surrounded by nature where deer roam, this property offers a quiet, secluded setting without giving up convenience. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated with vaulted ceilings, an open kitchen featuring soft-close cabinetry, white concrete countertops, subway tile backsplash, and herringbone tile floors that add character. The main level includes a primary suite with a private bath, while the finished walk-out lower level expands the living space with a large non-conforming fifth bedroom, third full bath, and laundry. Outside, the property really opens up—multiple outdoor living spaces including a wood deck and paved patio, a large fire pit, three sheds, a barn, and a 3rd garage bay ideal for storage or entertaining. The land stretches beyond the tree line, offering room for animals, hobbies, or simply more space to enjoy. Acreage, updates, and location like this don’t come around often!

Listing Agent

Sarah Harnett

West Village Realty Brokerage Phone: 913-991-5711 License #SP00232657 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,196

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 3.92 Acre Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 46-910-07-10-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,196

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

3.92 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1104
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Sarah Harnett
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSWVR
  • List Office Name: West Village Realty
  • List Office Phone: 913-742-2121
  • Living Area: 2208
  • Mls Status: Show For Backups
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Formal
  • Other Room Features: Formal Living Room,Main Floor BR,Main Floor Primary Bedroom,Workshop
  • Attribution Contact: 913-991-5711
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1104
  • Fireplace: No
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Water Source: Public

Association/Amenities

  • Association: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Deposit: Secuirty 1st

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Center

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Acreage
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 170755.2
  • Parcel Number: 46-910-07-10-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5196

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Center
  • High School: Center

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,054 $67,192 $6,652 $60,540
2024 $3,972 $52,508 $32,522 $19,986
2023 $3,972 $52,508 $9,171 $43,337
2022 $1,391 $15,960 $7,714 $8,246
2021 $1,387 $15,960 $7,714 $8,246
2020 $1,294 $13,917 $7,714 $6,203
2019 $1,170 $13,917 $7,714 $6,203
2018 $1,196 $12,662 $3,580 $9,082
2017 $1,196 $12,662 $3,580 $9,082
2016 $1,191 $12,345 $3,276 $9,069
2014 $1,181 $12,103 $3,212 $8,891
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $375,000 +36.4% $170 / Sq Ft
06/04/2021 06/04/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/25/2021 04/25/21 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2021 04/20/21 For Sale $275,000 +378.3% $125 / Sq Ft
07/15/2016 07/15/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/05/2016 07/05/16 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2016 06/28/16 For Sale $57,500 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Security 1St Title
Warranty Deed -- Platinum Title Llc
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Trustee Deed $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $267,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $197,359 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2614764

Heartland MLS

APN: 46-910-07-10-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.