3411 E Rockwood Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,474 - $410,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3411 E Rockwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $393,119, approximately $360 per square foot. 3411 E Rockwood Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Horras Annette K
Bought by
Horras Annette K and The Annette K Horras Family Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Iiorras Annette K
Bought by
Horras Annette K and Annette K Horras Family Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Davis Johanna
Bought by
Horras Annette K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,200
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Paradise Sunrise Investors Llc
Bought by
Davis Johanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
Sold by
Dehaven Northgate Associates Ltd Prtnrsh
Bought by
Paradise Sunrise Investors L L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,940
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horras Annette K | -- | None Available | |
| Horras Annette K | -- | None Available | |
| Horras Annette K | $131,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Davis Johanna | $86,343 | First American Title | |
| Paradise Sunrise Investors L L C | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horras Annette K | $105,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Johanna | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paradise Sunrise Investors L L C | $55,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $18,129 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $17,266 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $27,960 | $5,590 | $22,370 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $21,180 | $4,230 | $16,950 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $19,750 | $3,950 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $18,580 | $3,710 | $14,870 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $17,310 | $3,460 | $13,850 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $15,460 | $3,090 | $12,370 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $14,620 | $2,920 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $14,180 | $2,830 | $11,350 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $12,900 | $2,580 | $10,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map