3411 E Vallejo Ct Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,165,000 - $2,349,000
Studio
6
Baths
6,195
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3411 E Vallejo Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $1,788,519, approximately $288 per square foot. 3411 E Vallejo Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Riggs Elementary School and Ambassador Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Nicholas Homes Inc
Bought by
Bacon Christopher C and Bacon Tracy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$166,115
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,622,404
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacon Christopher C | $564,477 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bacon Christopher C | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,178 | $81,877 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,908 | $77,978 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,908 | $107,650 | $21,530 | $86,120 |
| 2022 | $6,646 | $86,900 | $17,380 | $69,520 |
| 2021 | $6,826 | $81,450 | $16,290 | $65,160 |
| 2020 | $6,771 | $77,030 | $15,400 | $61,630 |
| 2019 | $6,526 | $73,720 | $14,740 | $58,980 |
| 2018 | $6,308 | $70,670 | $14,130 | $56,540 |
| 2017 | $5,918 | $69,480 | $13,890 | $55,590 |
| 2016 | $5,707 | $69,350 | $13,870 | $55,480 |
| 2015 | $5,441 | $66,360 | $13,270 | $53,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map