3432 E Pinot Noir Ave Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,837 - $522,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3432 E Pinot Noir Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $494,709, approximately $297 per square foot. 3432 E Pinot Noir Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Riggs Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power, and Ambassador Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Schimmenti Charles M and Schimmenti Nicole
Bought by
Schimmenti Charels M and Schimmenti Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Schimmenti Charles M and Schimmenti Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schimmenti Charels M | -- | None Available | |
| Schimmenti Charles M | $217,065 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $27,173 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $25,879 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $35,860 | $7,170 | $28,690 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $27,360 | $5,470 | $21,890 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $25,530 | $5,100 | $20,430 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $23,530 | $4,700 | $18,830 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $21,420 | $4,280 | $17,140 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $20,600 | $4,120 | $16,480 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $19,710 | $3,940 | $15,770 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $18,850 | $3,770 | $15,080 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $18,100 | $3,620 | $14,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map