3411 S B St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,013 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3411 S B St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $699,253, approximately $558 per square foot. 3411 S B St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,809 | $324,488 | $129,792 | $194,696 |
| 2024 | $3,809 | $318,126 | $127,247 | $190,879 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $311,889 | $124,752 | $187,137 |
| 2022 | $3,509 | $305,774 | $122,306 | $183,468 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $299,779 | $119,908 | $179,871 |
| 2020 | $3,615 | $296,708 | $118,680 | $178,028 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $290,891 | $116,353 | $174,538 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $285,188 | $114,072 | $171,116 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $279,597 | $111,836 | $167,761 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $274,116 | $109,644 | $164,472 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $270,000 | $107,998 | $162,002 |
| 2014 | $3,096 | $264,714 | $105,884 | $158,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map