3411 Valeview Dr Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3411 Valeview Dr, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $280,060, approximately $263 per square foot. 3411 Valeview Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wolf Lake Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Gordon Passmore and Rei Aleta
Bought by
Gordon Passmore and Gordon Aleta Rei
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Passmore | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,398 | $142,506 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,398 | $142,506 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $129,551 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $235,527 | $85,000 | $150,527 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $211,433 | $85,000 | $126,433 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $142,341 | $50,000 | $92,341 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $128,063 | $35,000 | $93,063 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $128,785 | $35,000 | $93,785 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $86,371 | $20,000 | $66,371 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $84,683 | $20,000 | $64,683 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $54,942 | $8,000 | $46,942 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $53,524 | $8,000 | $45,524 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $55,612 | $10,000 | $45,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map