3411 Virginia Ave Exmore, VA 23350
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $148,708
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3411 Virginia Ave, Exmore, VA 23350 and is currently estimated at $128,354, approximately $167 per square foot. 3411 Virginia Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, Shore Christian Academy, and Broadwater Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Kates Rosie Tankard
Bought by
Tankard Faye A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tankard Faye A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $95,100 | $18,200 | $76,900 |
| 2024 | $651 | $95,100 | $18,200 | $76,900 |
| 2023 | $470 | $61,900 | $13,500 | $48,400 |
| 2022 | $470 | $61,900 | $13,500 | $48,400 |
| 2021 | $501 | $60,000 | $12,000 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $501 | $60,000 | $12,000 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $508 | $61,200 | $12,000 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $508 | $61,200 | $12,000 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $520 | $61,200 | $12,000 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $520 | $62,600 | $13,000 | $49,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,600 | $13,000 | $49,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $96,800 | $16,000 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map