34117 Crenshaw St Beaumont, CA 92223
Fairway Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,013 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34117 Crenshaw St, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $527,003, approximately $227 per square foot. 34117 Crenshaw St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Summerwind Trails and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Decoteau Dawn and Nelson Dawn J
Bought by
Decoteau Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,309
Outstanding Balance
$155,245
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$371,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Decoteau Paul
Bought by
Decoteau Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,309
Outstanding Balance
$155,245
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$371,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Nelson Dawn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,710
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decoteau Dawn | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Decoteau Dawn | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nelson Dawn J | $240,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decoteau Dawn | $224,309 | |
| Closed | Nelson Dawn J | $235,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,332 | $312,830 | $109,450 | $203,380 |
| 2023 | $6,332 | $300,684 | $105,200 | $195,484 |
| 2022 | $6,257 | $294,789 | $103,138 | $191,651 |
| 2021 | $6,218 | $289,010 | $101,116 | $187,894 |
| 2020 | $6,298 | $286,048 | $100,080 | $185,968 |
| 2019 | $6,260 | $280,440 | $98,118 | $182,322 |
| 2018 | $6,300 | $274,943 | $96,195 | $178,748 |
| 2017 | $6,447 | $269,553 | $94,309 | $175,244 |
| 2016 | $6,670 | $261,068 | $92,460 | $168,608 |
| 2015 | $6,551 | $257,148 | $91,072 | $166,076 |
| 2014 | $5,912 | $210,000 | $74,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map