3412 E 6th St Owensboro, KY 42303
Old Owensboro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,091 - $236,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,471
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3412 E 6th St, Owensboro, KY 42303 and is currently estimated at $204,773, approximately $139 per square foot. 3412 E 6th St is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Meadow Lands Elementary School, Daviess County Middle School, and Daviess County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $139,500 | $20,000 | $119,500 |
| 2024 | $14 | $139,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $139,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $992 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map