3428 E 6th St Owensboro, KY 42303
Old Owensboro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3428 E 6th St, Owensboro, KY 42303 and is currently estimated at $196,006, approximately $160 per square foot. 3428 E 6th St is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Meadow Lands Elementary School, Daviess County Middle School, and Daviess County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $136,400 | $20,000 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $14 | $136,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $136,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map