3412 E Marietta Ave Spokane, WA 99217
Minnehaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3412 E Marietta Ave, Spokane, WA 99217 and is currently estimated at $354,314, approximately $210 per square foot. 3412 E Marietta Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Gennett Darryl W
Bought by
Nett Katherine R and Gennett Kathy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nett Katherine R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $374,900 | $90,000 | $284,900 |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $308,100 | $75,000 | $233,100 |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $296,500 | $75,000 | $221,500 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $333,000 | $65,000 | $268,000 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $201,500 | $32,500 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $182,300 | $29,000 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $164,000 | $21,500 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $143,600 | $21,500 | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $136,300 | $21,500 | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $128,500 | $21,500 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $125,200 | $21,500 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,200 | $21,500 | $103,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map