3412 E Meadowview Ct Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3412 E Meadowview Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $643,347, approximately $292 per square foot. 3412 E Meadowview Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Riggs Elementary School and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Odemey Properties Llc
Bought by
Hegewald Mark D and Hegewald Marcella C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,656
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$593,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Hamalak Michael
Bought by
Odemey Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Bullard Robert E and Bullard Heather A
Bought by
Hamalak Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,600
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Bullard Robert E and Bullard Heather A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,750
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hegewald Mark D | $220,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Odemey Properties Llc | $181,500 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Hamalak Michael | $397,000 | Tsa Title Agency | |
| Bullard Robert E | $200,963 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hegewald Mark D | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamalak Michael | $317,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bullard Robert E | $160,750 | |
| Closed | Hamalak Michael | $39,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $30,158 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $28,722 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $48,250 | $9,650 | $38,600 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $36,330 | $7,260 | $29,070 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $33,880 | $6,770 | $27,110 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $31,930 | $6,380 | $25,550 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $28,820 | $5,760 | $23,060 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $25,500 | $5,100 | $20,400 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $24,180 | $4,830 | $19,350 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $24,030 | $4,800 | $19,230 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $23,080 | $4,610 | $18,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map