3412 Eisenhower Ln Plano, TX 75023
Heart of Plano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,930 - $599,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3412 Eisenhower Ln, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $532,983, approximately $215 per square foot. 3412 Eisenhower Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Carlisle Elementary School, Schimelpfenig Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Equitable Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Weed Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,708
Outstanding Balance
$255,261
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$277,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Humphries Charles E and Humphries Lavon
Bought by
Equitable Real Estate Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Ball Sam H
Bought by
Humphries Charles E and Humphries Lavon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weed Kenneth | -- | Attorney | |
| Equitable Real Estate Investments Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Humphries Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weed Kenneth | $318,708 | |
| Previous Owner | Equitable Real Estate Investments Llc | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $512,393 | $135,000 | $391,828 |
| 2024 | -- | $465,812 | $125,000 | $406,524 |
| 2023 | -- | $423,465 | $105,000 | $401,746 |
| 2022 | $8,771 | $384,968 | $105,000 | $353,956 |
| 2021 | $7,057 | $349,971 | $75,000 | $274,971 |
| 2020 | $7,177 | $351,512 | $75,000 | $276,512 |
| 2019 | $7,521 | $348,004 | $75,000 | $273,004 |
| 2018 | $7,457 | $342,112 | $75,000 | $267,112 |
| 2017 | $6,775 | $310,835 | $72,000 | $238,835 |
| 2016 | $5,483 | $265,560 | $58,000 | $207,560 |
| 2015 | $2,171 | $230,265 | $50,000 | $180,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map