3412 Mcellen Ct Lafayette, CA 94549
Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,039,000 - $2,419,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3412 Mcellen Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $2,288,786, approximately $894 per square foot. 3412 Mcellen Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Lively Donald Earl
Bought by
Bruzzone Edward Allan and Bruzzone Lauren Schubert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruzzone Edward Allan | $1,100,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,636 | $1,427,332 | $1,006,223 | $421,109 |
| 2024 | $17,034 | $1,399,346 | $986,494 | $412,852 |
| 2023 | $17,034 | $1,371,908 | $967,151 | $404,757 |
| 2022 | $16,774 | $1,345,009 | $948,188 | $396,821 |
| 2021 | $16,290 | $1,318,638 | $929,597 | $389,041 |
| 2019 | $15,887 | $1,279,528 | $902,026 | $377,502 |
| 2018 | $15,329 | $1,254,440 | $884,340 | $370,100 |
| 2017 | $14,021 | $1,135,000 | $867,000 | $268,000 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $128,479 | $58,454 | $70,025 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $126,550 | $57,576 | $68,974 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $124,072 | $56,449 | $67,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map