NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3413 Celebration Way Longview, TX 75605

Estimated Value: $395,000 - $431,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,023 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,497 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2018

This is a brand new floorplan for Yowell Group, Inc. which features an open concept with pendent lights and barn door. The home has 3 bedrooms plus a study that could be used as a 4th bedroom. There is a front porch and large rear patio opening onto large fenced yard with rear gate giving access to city owned walking trail. The front yard has a sidewalk which will tie into the entire walking neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DAVID YOWELL

NON MEMBER License #0256180 Listed on: 05/15/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Trudy Godsey

Summers Cook & Company License #0186244

Summers Cook & Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Roof Vent Fans

Interior Spaces

  • 2,023 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Dual Closets
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

10,193 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Foreclosure Bank Owned: No
  • Taxes Dollars: 2.3%
  • Addition Survey: Hollybrook Coves Phase 3
  • Estimated Living Area Sq Ft: 2023
  • Foundation Style: Slab
  • Annual HOA Fees: 1200
  • HotTub Spa YN: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Utility Type: Electric, High Speed Internet Avail, Cable Available, Natural Gas
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 720

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Gas Logs, Living Room, Gas Starter, Glass Doors
  • Interior: Carpeting, Tile Flooring, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan, Security System Owned, Attic Stairs, Cable TV, Whirlpool Type Tub, Smoke Detectors, CO Detector
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Description: Shower and Jacuzzi Tub, Separate Lavatories, Separate Water Closet, Separate Walk-in Closets, Ceramic Tile
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Room, Breakfast Bar
  • Sq Ft Range: 2001-2500
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2023
  • Bedroom Types: Master Bedroom Split
  • Kitchen Equipment: Gas Range/Oven, Self-Cleaning Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Vent Fan, Ice Maker Connection

Exterior Features

  • Construction: New Construction, Brick
  • Roof: Composition
  • ExteriorFeatures: Patio Covered, Auto Sprinkler, Gutter(s)
  • Fencing: Wood Fence
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Pool: No
  • Special Information: Owner Agent, Home Warranty, HOA Dues
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage: Front Entry, Door with Opener
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Garage
  • Parking Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Gas, Tankless Water Heater
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Utility Laundry: Inside Room, Dryer/Electric, Washer Connection
  • Water/Sewer: Public Sewer, Private Water
  • Water System: Gregg

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Age Range: New Never Occupied
  • Homeowners Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: Less than 0.5
  • Number Of Acres: 0.2
  • Parcel #: 00000
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Lot: Landscaped

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Wind Turbine, Ceiling Fans, Thermopane Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District: Longview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2018
Closed on
May 10, 2018
List Price
$278,000
Current Estimated Value
$414,065

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Breedlove David C -- Us Title Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2018 05/15/18 For Sale $278,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
05/10/2018 05/10/18 Sold -- -- --
03/22/2018 03/22/18 Pending -- -- --
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,262 $395,570 $63,600 $331,970
2024 $75 $377,360 $61,800 $315,560
2023 $6,976 $360,780 $56,200 $304,580
2022 $7,001 $319,960 $56,200 $263,760
2021 $6,623 $292,970 $56,200 $236,770
2020 $6,454 $285,030 $56,200 $228,830
2019 $6,453 $282,350 $56,200 $226,150
2018 $1,150 $50,510 $28,100 $22,410
2017 $321 $14,050 $14,050 $0
2016 $321 $14,050 $14,050 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20182715

Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1209329

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.