Estimated Value: $266,891 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3413 Center Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $277,223, approximately $140 per square foot. 3413 Center Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Marvin Edward A
Bought by
State Of Ohio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Bought by
Marvin Edward A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Ohio | $2,000 | -- | |
| Marvin Edward A | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $79,260 | $24,370 | $54,890 |
| 2024 | -- | $79,260 | $24,370 | $54,890 |
| 2023 | $5,449 | $63,090 | $21,160 | $41,930 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $63,090 | $21,160 | $41,930 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $63,090 | $21,160 | $41,930 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $50,480 | $16,930 | $33,550 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $50,480 | $16,930 | $33,550 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $52,400 | $15,640 | $36,760 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $52,400 | $15,640 | $36,760 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $52,400 | $15,640 | $36,760 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $52,400 | $15,640 | $36,760 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $52,400 | $15,640 | $36,760 |
| 2013 | $2,049 | $52,400 | $15,640 | $36,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map