3413 Hickory St Winter Haven, FL 33881
Inwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $221,258
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3413 Hickory St, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $213,065, approximately $127 per square foot. 3413 Hickory St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Auburndale Central Elementary School, Auburndale Senior High School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Citi Property Holdings Inc
Bought by
Blackburn Renee L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Pope Larry
Bought by
Citi Property Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Swor Susan
Bought by
Pope Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,280
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Summers Sandra
Bought by
Swor Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,280
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Swor Susan
Bought by
Summers Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Sec Of V A
Bought by
Swor Susan B and Swor Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,725
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Fleet Mortgage Corp