3418 Hickory St Winter Haven, FL 33881
Inwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $210,911
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 Hickory St, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $198,728, approximately $110 per square foot. 3418 Hickory St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Auburndale Central Elementary School, Auburndale Senior High School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Dvp Lp
Bought by
Adams Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Marshall Lillian
Bought by
Dvp Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2007
Sold by
Edwards Lucille L
Bought by
Marshall Lillian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Marshall Lillian L
Bought by
Edwards Lucille L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Swart Mabel E
Bought by
Marshall Lillian L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Hearn Stanley E and Hearn Sharon A
Bought by
Swart Mabel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Jonathan | $57,900 | Liberty Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Dvp Lp | $43,100 | None Available | |
| Marshall Lillian | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Lucille L | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Lillian L | $75,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Swart Mabel E | $41,200 | -- | |
| Hearn Stanley E | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $142,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $138,542 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $134,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $130,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $126,785 | $20,500 | $106,285 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $110,154 | $19,500 | $90,654 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $91,959 | $18,500 | $73,459 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $64,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $485 | $41,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $127 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $443 | $41,071 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map