NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3413 Punta Alta Laguna Woods, CA 92637

Estimated Value: $592,000 - $687,849

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3413 Punta Alta, Laguna Woods, CA 92637 and is currently estimated at $652,712, approximately $566 per square foot. 3413 Punta Alta is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including San Joaquin Elementary School, Anneliese Schools, Inc., and Anneliese Schools Willowbrook Campus.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Michael P Edgley Living Trust and Rankin Pamela L
Bought by
Robert Boseant And Joan Elaine Boseant Revoca and Boseant
Current Estimated Value
$661,928

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2024
Sold by
Edgley Michael
Bought by
Michael P Edgley Living Trust and Edgley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Peggy
Bought by
Edgley Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Berger Hazel
Bought by
Edgley Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Hazel Berger
Bought by
Berger Hazel and Hazel Berger Revocable Inter Vivos Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robert Boseant And Joan Elaine Boseant Revoca $616,000 Lawyers Title
Michael P Edgley Living Trust -- Diversified Title
Edgley Michael -- Diversified Title Company
Edgley Michael $370,000 Diversified Title Company
Berger Hazel -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Edgley Michael $288,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,040 $616,000 $510,192 $105,808
2024 $5,040 $495,710 $384,265 $111,445
2023 $4,920 $485,991 $376,731 $109,260
2022 $3,242 $321,483 $231,440 $90,043
2021 $3,176 $315,180 $226,902 $88,278
2020 $3,180 $315,180 $226,902 $88,278
2019 $3,115 $309,000 $222,452 $86,548
2018 $3,118 $309,000 $222,452 $86,548
2017 $3,117 $309,000 $222,452 $86,548
2016 $2,916 $288,558 $202,010 $86,548
2015 $2,924 $288,558 $202,010 $86,548
2014 $2,918 $288,558 $202,010 $86,548
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.