3413 S Burrell St Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $318,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3413 S Burrell St, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $301,146, approximately $291 per square foot. 3413 S Burrell St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugh Tina M | $94,700 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pugh Tina M | $85,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,639 | $262,000 | $30,100 | $231,900 |
| 2023 | $5,201 | $220,100 | $30,100 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $4,926 | $220,100 | $30,100 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $4,464 | $181,900 | $30,100 | $151,800 |
| 2020 | $4,501 | $181,900 | $30,100 | $151,800 |
| 2019 | $4,164 | $160,000 | $30,100 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $3,910 | $160,000 | $30,100 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $3,957 | $152,400 | $13,900 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $4,008 | $147,200 | $13,900 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | $4,024 | $144,300 | $13,900 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | $4,202 | $147,400 | $13,900 | $133,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,400 | $13,900 | $126,500 |
Map
- 3408 S 1st St
- 3518 S Howell Ave
- 327 E Holt Ave
- 3434 S 2nd St
- 3536 S 2nd St
- 3559 S 1st Place
- 205 W Morgan Ave
- 3261 S Austin St
- 483 E Morgan Ave
- 3163 S Brisbane Ave
- 3421 S Quincy Ave
- 3131 S Burrell St
- 3120 S Austin St
- 165 W Saveland Ave
- 160 W Crawford Ave
- 3636 S Quincy Ave
- 3408 S Taylor Ave Unit 4
- 3535 S Pine Ave
- 3852 S 1st St
- 3848 S 2nd St
- 3412 S Chase Ave
- 3406 S Chase Ave
- 3417 S Chase Ave
- 3418 S Chase Ave
- 3400 S Chase Ave Unit 3402
- 3425 S Chase Ave
- 3428 S Chase Ave
- 3422 S Chase Ave
- 3409 S Chase Ave Unit 3411
- 3431 S Chase Ave
- 3434 S Chase Ave
- 3396 S Chase Ave
- 3439 S Chase Ave
- 3440 S Chase Ave
- 3417 S Burrell St
- 3390 S Chase Ave
- 3407 S Burrell St
- 3423 S Burrell St
- 3401 S Burrell St
- 3445 S Chase Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.