3413 Webb Ave Madison, WI 53714
Atwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,771 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,748
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3413 Webb Ave, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $335,943. 3413 Webb Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $262,900 | $53,800 | $209,100 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $262,900 | $53,800 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $167,300 | $30,000 | $137,300 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $167,300 | $30,000 | $137,300 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $167,300 | $30,000 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $167,300 | $30,000 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $167,300 | $30,000 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $149,600 | $30,000 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $149,600 | $30,000 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $149,600 | $30,000 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $149,600 | $30,000 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $149,600 | $30,000 | $119,600 |
| 2013 | $2,973 | $149,600 | $30,000 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map