505 N Fair Oaks Ave Madison, WI 53714
Atwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,852 - $383,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,140
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 505 N Fair Oaks Ave, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $320,713. 505 N Fair Oaks Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,797 | $224,100 | $58,300 | $165,800 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $147,100 | $32,500 | $114,600 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $147,100 | $32,500 | $114,600 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $147,100 | $32,500 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $147,100 | $32,500 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $147,100 | $32,500 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $131,600 | $32,500 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $131,600 | $32,500 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $131,600 | $32,500 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $131,600 | $32,500 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $131,600 | $32,500 | $99,100 |
| 2013 | $2,618 | $131,600 | $32,500 | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map