3414 E Congress Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3414 E Congress Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $336,835, approximately $249 per square foot. 3414 E Congress Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Lincoln Heights Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Scarsello D Johnnie and Scarcello John F
Bought by
Cordts Jared T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,840
Outstanding Balance
$62,160
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$274,675
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordts Jared T | $138,550 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cordts Jared T | $110,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $312,800 | $110,000 | $202,800 |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $279,300 | $105,000 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $271,500 | $85,000 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $264,400 | $84,000 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $175,400 | $50,400 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $153,800 | $42,000 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $135,750 | $36,750 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $117,600 | $31,500 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $109,000 | $31,500 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $99,000 | $31,500 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $96,600 | $31,500 | $65,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,000 | $31,500 | $63,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map