3503 E 21st Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3503 E 21st Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $363,603, approximately $207 per square foot. 3503 E 21st Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Lincoln Heights Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Ll Sunshine Properties Inc
Bought by
Macosky Sean and Hata Aimee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Ll Sunshine Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Soderberg Ellen M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Hargrave Deborah
Bought by
Soderberg Jonathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macosky Sean | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Macosky Sean | $145,280 | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Ll Sunshine Properties Inc | -- | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Ll Sunshine Properties Llc | $82,280 | First American Title Ins | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $84,915 | First American Title Ins | |
| Soderberg Jonathan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macosky Sean | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $310,900 | $110,000 | $200,900 |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $314,200 | $105,000 | $209,200 |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $309,100 | $85,000 | $224,100 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $300,600 | $84,000 | $216,600 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $200,300 | $50,400 | $149,900 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $176,900 | $42,000 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $154,250 | $36,750 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $142,300 | $31,500 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $131,300 | $31,500 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $124,300 | $31,500 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $121,200 | $31,500 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,900 | $31,500 | $86,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map