3414 Old Crown Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,412 - $445,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3414 Old Crown Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $408,103, approximately $309 per square foot. 3414 Old Crown Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Siegert Daniel N
Bought by
Siegert Angela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegert Angela M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,728 | $329,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,728 | $312,500 | $171,400 | $141,100 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $301,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $291,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $275,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $269,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $263,600 | $131,100 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $253,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $243,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map