3415 Halifax Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,017 - $479,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3415 Halifax Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $449,754, approximately $382 per square foot. 3415 Halifax Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Nutter Rodney J
Bought by
Strong Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Massey Douglas R
Bought by
Nutter Rodney J and Nutter Janette S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Garonski Richard F
Bought by
Croft Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Charlene | $279,900 | -- | |
| Nutter Rodney J | $136,000 | -- | |
| Croft Sheila | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Croft Sheila | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,969 | $334,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,969 | $316,600 | $172,000 | $144,600 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $305,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $295,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $278,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,247 | $273,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $267,400 | $131,600 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $3,006 | $257,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $247,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map