3414 Snelling Ave Minneapolis, MN 55406
Howe Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3414 Snelling Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406. 3414 Snelling Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Hiawatha Community School, and Sanford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Mohs Scott T and Mohs Stephanie J
Bought by
Wodele Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,972
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Mohs Michael D
Bought by
Mohs Scott T and Mohs Stephanie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wodele Holdings Llc | $300,000 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Mohs Scott T | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wodele Holdings Llc | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,514 | $448,000 | $84,000 | $364,000 |
| 2023 | $11,098 | $400,000 | $84,000 | $316,000 |
| 2022 | $8,349 | $330,000 | $78,000 | $252,000 |
| 2021 | $8,261 | $296,000 | $78,000 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $7,478 | $296,000 | $78,000 | $218,000 |
| 2019 | $6,841 | $259,500 | $78,000 | $181,500 |
| 2018 | $6,108 | $236,000 | $78,000 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $6,209 | $195,000 | $39,000 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $6,404 | $195,000 | $39,000 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $6,762 | $195,000 | $39,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,000 | $39,000 | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map